Privacy - Cookie Policy


THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS SITE

It provides a description of how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.
Such information is provided, in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 of the Code concerning the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services of the Superintendence for Cultural Heritage of Naples and Pompeii at:
www.pompeiisites.org
Below, provides information about the data in question, the ways in which the Superintendent manages such data, and with which, as data subjects, users can exercise their rights under the law.

DATA PROCESSING
Holder of the processing of personal data is
Ministry of Heritage and Culture, via del Collegio Romano 27 - Rome

DATA PROCESSOR
Responsible for the processing of personal data is
Superintendence for Cultural Heritage of Naples and Pompeii, Via Villa dei Misteri 2 - Pompei

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing associated with the web services of this website take place at the offices of SANP and is performed by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance.
No data from the web service is communicated or spread.
Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (newsletters, brochures and documents, reports on services or the site itself ...) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for that purpose.

METHOD OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

TYPES OF DATA AND PURPOSE OF TREATMENT
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data of users who connect to the site and the transmission of which is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify such users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ??of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check the correct operation of this. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by Sending e-mail and communications in general to address on this site involves the acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages eventulmente designated for special services on request.

COOKIE POLICY

Under the legislation on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree. N. 196/03 and subsequent amendments) provides information about the cookie policy making known the procedures for collecting, using cookies and / or other monitoring technologies, the
Important information about Consent: Using this website or receiving e-mail, your consent is implicit given to the use of cookies in accordance with this "Cookie Policy"

No personal user data is acquired from the site.
In particular, we do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, but are only used persistent cookies of third parties for tracking collective of pages visited by users.
The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable the 'safe and efficient website.
In addition, session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

OPTIONAL DATA
Except for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data indicated in contacts with the Superintendent to request the sending of informative material or other communications or to subscribe to the services provided on the site. Their absence may make it impossible to fulfill the request.
 
USERS RIGHTS

The subjects to which the personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data at the data controller in question and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request integration or updating or correction (art. 7 of Decree no. 196 of 2003).
According to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be sent to the Data Processor responsible for access to the
info@pompeiisites.org.

It is pointed out that this document is an expression of the "policy of protection of personal data" applied by the Superintendence for Cultural Heritage of Naples and Pompeii on this site, subject to constant monitoring and updating.
  • Share:
  • Aggiungi a Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Digg
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Live Bookmarks